Staff

Sarah Mules
Headteacher/ADSL
Subject Leader - Collective Worship
Deborah Gillespie
Deputy Head
Kim Walters-King
Ladybird Teacher (Reception)
Subject Leader - Pupil Premium
Lizzie Cooper
Beetle Teacher (Reception)
Subject Leader - Art & DT
Christian Taylor
Field Mouse Teacher
(Year 1)
Subject Leader - Physical Education/Computing
Michelle King
Mallard Teacher
(Year 1/2)
Subject Leader - Computing
Claire Vout
Hedgehog Teacher (Year 2)
Subject Leader - Maths
Senco
Katy Savage
Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Hedgehog Teacher (Year 2)
Belinda McIntosh
Rabbit Teacher (Year 3)
Subject Leader - Art & DT
Katie O'Reilly
Rabbit Teacher (Year 3)
Assistant Subject Leader - Maths
Darlene Daniels
Otter Teacher (Year 3)
Alex Norfolk
Badger Teacher (Year 4)
Subject Leader - Science
Lynne Pearce
Fox Teacher (Year 5), Subject Leader - MFL & PHSE
Thrive Co-ordinator
Gina Molineux
Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
(Currently on Maternity leave.)
Clare Higgins
Seal Teacher (Year 6) ADSL/Teaching & Learning Lead
Assistant Subject Leader - English
Subject Leader - RE
Tom Smith
Red Deer Teacher (Year 6)
Sarah Wright
Key Stage 1/Key Stage 2 Teacher
Subject Leader - Music
Music Co-Ordinator
Jo Smith
HLTA
Khia Pallett
Treetops Assistant Manager (Nursery)
Phoebe Sheales
Treetops Assistant (Nursery)
Diane Pearson
Treetops Assistant (Nursery)
Becky Harman
Treetops Assistant (Nursery)
Karen Fairbrother
Treetops Assistant (Nursery)
After School Club
Michelle Shellard
Treetops Assistant (Nursery)
Caroline Albrow
Ladybird LSA (Reception)
Thrive Assistant
Sue Allen
Beetle LSA (Reception)
Rachel Hall
Beetle LSA (Reception)
Kerrie Oliver
Ladybird 1:1 LSA (Reception)
Sarah Crabtree
Field Mouse LSA (Year 1)
Breakfast/After School Club Leader
Cover Supervisor
Zoe Burton
Mallard LSA (Year 1/2)
Breakfast/After School Club
Wendy Rudrum
Mallard LSA (Year 1/2)
Claire Broughton
Hedgehog LSA (Year 2)
Cover Supervisor
Dawn Harvey
Rabbit LSA (Year 3)
Cover Supervisor
Jo Watson
Otter LSA (Year 3)
Thrive Assistant
Catherine Cater
Otter LSA (Year 3)
Sports Assistant
Mandy Farrow
Pine Marten 1:1 LSA (Year 4)
After School Club
School Council Leader
Katie Hubbard
Badger LSA (Year 4)
Rob Hunt
Year 4 1:1 LSA
Stacey Daniels
Fox LSA (Year 5)
ICT Technician
Breakfast/After School Club
Mia De'Ath
Year 5 LSA (Year 5)
Catherine De'Ath
Swan LSA (Year 5)
Breakfast/After School Club
Cover Supervisor
Gaynor Breeze
Red Deer LSA (Year 6)
Gregory Pearce
Seal LSA (Year 6)
Cover Supervisor
Green Team Leader
Shelley Hewitt
Speech and Language LSA
Alison Woodward
Treetops Bank Staff (Nursery)
Gary Wilson
Sports Coach
Assistant Caretaker
Debbie Hewitt
Administrator
Sheena Siely
Admin Assistant
Julie Beales
Family Support Worker
Breakfast/After School Club
Susan Howard
Leading MSA
Cleaner
Show More

If you require any information from this website in a different form or language please contact the Academy.

This service is provided free of charge.

Address

Black Street, Martham

Great Yarmouth, NR29 4PR

Contact Us

Tel: 01493 740071

Fax: 01493 740158