Staff

Mrs S Mules
Headteacher/ADSL
Subject Leader - Collective Worship
Ms D Gillespie
Deputy Head/DSL
Badger Teacher (Year 4)
Subject Leader - RE/Collective Worship
Mrs K Savage
Assistant Head/ADSL
Hedgehog Teacher (Year 2)
Subject Leader - British Values/Assessment Lead
Mrs C Vout
Hedgehog Teacher (Year 2)
Sendco
Mrs G Molineux
Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Badger Teacher (Year 4)
Mrs K Walters-King
EYFS Phase Lead
Ladybird Teacher (Reception)
Pupil Premium Champion
Miss L Cooper
Beetle Teacher (Reception)
Subject Leader - Outdoor Learning/Art & DT
Mrs M King
Vole Teacher
(Year 1)
Assistant Subject Leader - English (KS1)
Mr C Taylor
Field Mouse Teacher
(Year 1)
Subject Leader - Physical Education/Extra Curricular
Mr T Smith
Squirrel Teacher (Year 2)
Assistant Subject Leader - Maths/Stem
Miss D Daniels
Otter Teacher - (Year 3)
Subject Leader - History & Geography
Mrs B McIntosh
Rabbit Teacher (Year 3)
Subject Leader - Art & DT
Miss K O'Reilly
Rabbit Teacher (Year 3)
Assistant Subject Leader - Maths/Extra Curricular
Mr A Swift
Pine Marten Teacher
(Year 4)
Mr A Norfolk
Swan Teacher (Year 5)
Subject Leader - Science/STEM
Mrs L Pearce
Fox Teacher (Year 5), Subject Leader - MFL & PHSE
Thrive Co-ordinator
Miss L Dewing
Red Deer Teacher (Year 6)
Mrs C Higgins
Seal Teacher (Year 6) ADSL
Subject Leader - English
Mrs S Wright
Key Stage 1/Key Stage 2 Teacher
Music Co-ordinator
Mrs S Poole
Supply Teacher
Mrs J Smith
HLTA
Subject Leader - Phonics
Mrs H Gilham
Treetops Nursery Manager
Caterpillar & Firefly Classes
Mrs K Fairbrother
Treetops Nursery Assistant
After School Club
Miss V Hill
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Miss E Palmer
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Miss K Pallett
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Miss P Sheales
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Mrs M Shellard
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Miss C Stranks
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Mrs R Harman
Treetops Nursery Assistant (Bank)
Miss Z Burton
Treetops Nursery Assistant & After School Club (Bank)
Mrs A Woodward
Treetops Nursery Assistant (Bank)
Mrs C Albrow
Reception LSA
Thrive Co-ordinator
Mrs S Allen
Reception LSA
Miss M De'Ath
Reception LSA
Mrs R Hall
Reception LSA
Mrs C Broughton
Key Stage 1 LSA
Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Crabtree
Key Stage 1 LSA
Breakfast/After School Club Leader
Cover Supervisor
Miss K Oliver
Key Stage 1 1:1 LSA
Miss M Pearson
Key Stage 1 1:1 LSA
Mrs W Rudrum
Key Stage 1 LSA
Mrs G Breeze
Key Stage 2 LSA
Miss C Cater
Key Stage 2 LSA
Sports Assistant
Mrs S Daniels
Key Stage 2 LSA
ICT Technician
Breakfast/After School Club
Mrs C De'Ath
Key Stage 2 LSA
Breakfast/After School Club
Cover Supervisor
Mrs M Farrow
Key Stage 2 LSA
Breakfast/After School Club
School Council Leader
Miss D Harvey
Key Stage 2 LSA
Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Hubbard
Key Stage 2 LSA
Mr R Hunt
Key Stage 2 1:1 LSA
Mr G Pearce
Key Stage 2 LSA
Cover Supervisor
Green Team Leader
Show More

If you require any information from this website in a different form or language please contact the Academy.

This service is provided free of charge.

Address

Black Street, Martham

Great Yarmouth, NR29 4PR

Contact Us

Tel: 01493 740071

Fax: 01493 740158