Staff

Mrs S Mules
Headteacher/ADSL
Subject Leader - Collective Worship
Ms D Gillespie
Deputy Head/DSL
Subject Leader - RE/Collective Worship
Mrs K Savage
Assistant Head/ADSL
Hedgehog Teacher (Year 2)
Subject Leader - British Values/Assessment Lead
Mrs C Vout
Hedgehog Teacher (Year 2)
Sendco
Mrs K Walters-King
EYFS Phase Lead
Ladybird Teacher (Reception)
Pupil Premium Champion
Miss L Cooper
Beetle Teacher (Reception)
Subject Leader - Outdoor Learning/Art & DT
Mr C Taylor
Field Mouse Teacher
(Year 1)
Subject Leader - Physical Education/Extra Curricular
Mrs M King
Mallard Teacher
(Year 1/2)
Assistant Subject Leader - English (KS1)
Mrs B McIntosh
Rabbit Teacher (Year 3)
Subject Leader - Art & DT
Miss K O'Reilly
Rabbit Teacher (Year 3)
Assistant Subject Leader - Maths/Extra Curricular
Miss D Daniels
Otter Teacher - (Year 3)
Subject Leader - History & Geography
Mr. A Swift
Pine Marten Teacher
(Year 4)
Mr A Norfolk
Badger Teacher (Year 4)
Subject Leader - Science/STEM
Mrs L Pearce
Fox Teacher (Year 5), Subject Leader - MFL & PHSE
Thrive Co-ordinator
Mrs G Molineux
Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Swan Teacher (Year 5)
Mrs C Higgins
Seal Teacher (Year 6) ADSL
Subject Leader - English
Mr T Smith
Red Deer Teacher (Year 6)
Assistant Subject Leader - Maths/Stem
Mrs S Wright
Key Stage 1/Key Stage 2 Teacher
Music Co-ordinator
Mrs J Smith
HLTA
Subject Leader - Phonics
Mrs H Gilham
Treetops Nursery Manager
Miss K Pallett
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Miss P Sheales
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Mrs M Shellard
Treetops Nursery Assistant
Mrs K Fairbrother
Treetops Nursery Assistant
After School Club
Mrs R Harman
Treetops Nursery Assistant (Bank)
Mrs A Woodward
Treetops Nursery Assistant (Bank)
Miss Z Burton
Breakfast/After School Club
Treetops Nursery Assistant (Bank)
Mrs C Albrow
Ladybird LSA (Reception)
Thrive Co-ordinator
Mrs S Allen
Beetle LSA (Reception)
Mrs R Hall
Beetle LSA (Reception)
Miss K Oliver
Ladybird 1:1 LSA (Reception)
Miss M Pearson
Beetle 1:1 LSA (Reception)
Mrs S Crabtree
Field Mouse LSA (Year 1)
Breakfast/After School Club Leader
Cover Supervisor
Mrs W Rudrum
Mallard LSA (Year 1/2)
Mrs C Broughton
Hedgehog LSA (Year 2)
Cover Supervisor
Miss D Harvey
Rabbit LSA (Year 3)
Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Watson
Otter LSA (Year 3)
Thrive Co-ordinator
Miss C Cater
Otter LSA (Year 3)
Sports Assistant
Mrs M Farrow
Pine Marten 1:1 LSA (Year 4)
Breakfast/After School Club
School Council Leader
Mrs K Hubbard
Badger LSA (Year 4)
Mr R Hunt
Year 4 1:1 LSA
Mrs S Daniels
Fox LSA (Year 5)
ICT Technician
Breakfast/After School Club
Miss M De'Ath
Year 5 LSA (Year 5)
Mrs C De'Ath
Swan LSA (Year 5)
Breakfast/After School Club
Cover Supervisor
Mrs G Breeze
Red Deer LSA (Year 6)
Mr G Pearce
Seal LSA (Year 6)
Cover Supervisor
Green Team Leader
Mr G Wilson
Sports Coach
Assistant Caretaker
Mrs D Hewitt
Administrator
Mrs S Siely
Admin Assistant
Mrs.J Beales
Family Support Worker
Breakfast/After School Club
Show More

If you require any information from this website in a different form or language please contact the Academy.

This service is provided free of charge.

Address

Black Street, Martham

Great Yarmouth, NR29 4PR

Contact Us

Tel: 01493 740071

Fax: 01493 740158

Mrs B McIntosh

Rabbit Teacher (Year 3) Subject Leader - Art & DT